CALIFORNIAN RABBIT
SPECIALTY CLUB, Inc.

From the East to the West Californians are the Best

 

     

 



Important

Man/Woman of the Year  
Committee Chair: Joan Simmons
3000 US Rt 62
Hillsboro, OH 45133
(937) 763-8807
joansimmons824@yahoo.com

Itís that time of year to nominate our BREEDER OF THE YEAR for both adults and youth!

Each year, the Board of Directors of the CRSC selects one youth member and one adult member who have given their time and energy promoting Californian rabbits.

These folks support our club, our members and anyone who has an interest in our breed.

Please send your nominations in writing no later than September 1, 2017 to committee chair,

Joan Simmons at:
joansimmons824@yahoo.com or
3000 US RT 62, Hillsboro, OH 45133

 

PAST RECIPIENTS

OPEN

1.        *1961       Birch Good
2.        *1962       Bertha Fix 
3.        *1963       Art Dehner 
4.        *1964       Harry Fisher
5.        *1965       Clifford Kolb
6.        *1966       Robert (Bob) Keller
7.        *1967       William Schaefer
8.        *1968       Howard Reese
9.        *1969       Porter Powers
10.       1970       Kyle Cunningham
11.     *1971       Louise Fisher
12.     *1972       Harold Powers
13.     *1973       Harold  Guthrie 
14.     *1974       Leland Clark
15.       1975       Kathy Reese
16.       1976       William Thibeault
17.     *1977       Carrol Powers
18.       1978       Tom Kelly
19.     *1979       Elsie Szczepanek
20.       1980       Richard Wigfield
21.     *1981       Mark Henry
22.       1982       Eunita Boatman
23.       1983       Ted Kozicki
24.     *1984       Norm Dunsmore
25.     *1985       John Cosby
26.       1986       Mark  Detter
27.       1987       Trudy Hannon
28.       1988       Allen Detter

29.       1989       Cliff Schiller
30.       1990       Greg Trouba
31.       1991       Billy Dodge
32.     *1992       George Sutherland
33.       1993       Duane Priestley
34.       1994       Ken McCracken
35.       1995       Randall Whitfield
36.     *1996       Fredda Steele
37.       1997       Al Roland
38.       1998       Tim Hall
39.       1999       Dale Hart
40.       2000       Mike Rypczynski
41.       2001       Fred Harra
42.       2002       Paulette Crowley
43.       2003       Fred Weber
44.       2004       Mike Withrow
45.    *2005       Wayne Coffey
46.       2006       Jerry Thayer
47.       2007       Darrell & Dianne Howe
48.       2008       Mary Keller
49.    *2009       Susan Yeary
50.       2010       Kevin Theobald
51.       2011       Dave Pauley
52.       2012       Bessie Yeary
53.       2013       Johnny Hopper
54.       2014       Donald Mersiovsky
55.       2015       Randy Cler  
56.       2016       Karen Corda

                                    *denotes deceased

YOUTH

1.          2009       Crystal Lane
2.          2010       Bethany Dell
3.          2011       Tara Parker
4.          2012       Trey Ruland

5.          2013       Kayla Hilvers
6.          2014       McKenna Lynch
7.          2015       Luke Kleinline

8.          2016       Kelly Tondre


Merchandise

Home | OfficersCommittees | Join Us | Contact Us